Your Week Five College Football Master ScheduleS

Schedule and broadcasters via and cross-referenced with. If you spot any errors, let us know below. Conferences reflect home teams. Ranked teams bold; rankings from the USA Today Coaches Poll. Times (EST).

ACC

12 p.m. Middle Tennessee at Georgia Tech | RSN (Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Elizabeth Moreau)

12 p.m. N.C. State at Miami (Fla.) | ESPNU (Tom Hart, John Congemi)

12:30 p.m. Duke at Wake Forest | ACC Network (Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Scott Pryzwansky)

3:30 p.m. (16) Clemson at Boston College | ESPN2 (Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor)

3:30 p.m. Idaho at North Carolina | RSN (Paul Kennedy, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)

3:30 p.m. Louisiana Tech at Virginia | ESPN3 (John Sadak, John Gregory, Angela Mallen)

Big East

12 p.m. Buffalo at Connecticut | BIG EAST Network (Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra)

3:30 p.m. (25) Virginia Tech vs. Cincinnati (Landover, Md.) | ESPNU (Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)

6 p.m. (4) Florida State at South Florida ESPN (Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Quint Kessenich)

Big Ten

12 p.m. Penn State at Illinois | ESPN (Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Jenn Brown)

12 p.m. Minnesota at Iowa | ESPN2 (Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway2, Lewis Johnson)

12 p.m. Indiana at Northwestern | BTN (Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin)

3:30 p.m. Ohio State at (18) Michigan State | ABC (Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

3:30 p.m. Marshall at Purdue | BTN (Eric Collins, Derek Rackley)

8 p.m. (23) Wisconsin at (20) Nebraska ABC (Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Big 12

12 p.m. (24) Baylor at (7) West Virginia | FX (Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)

7 p.m. Texas Tech at Iowa State | Fox College Sports | (Mike Gleason, Dave Lapham, Lesley McCaslin)

7:50 p.m. (10) Texas at Oklahoma State | FOX (Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)

Conference USA

12 p.m. Missouri at Central Florida | FSN (Ron Thulin, Shaun King, Desmond Purnell)

3 p.m. Tulsa at UAB | UABSports.com (David Crane, John Whitcomb, Sam Miller)

3:30 p.m. Houston at Rice | FSN (Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman)

3:30 p.m. Louisiana - Monroe at Tulane | CST (Tim Grubbs, Duece McAllister)

7 p.m. UTEP at East Carolina | WITN-TV (Patrick Kinas, Kevin Miller, Billy Weaver)

7 p.m. (14) TCU at SMU | FSN (Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)

7 p.m. (17) Louisville at Southern Miss | CBS Sports Network (James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Evan Washburn)

MAC

12 p.m. Ball State at Kent State | ESPN3 (Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)

2 p.m. Miami (Ohio) at Akron | ESPN3 (Dave Weekley, Rocky Boiman)

3:30 p.m. Rhode Island at Bowling Green | BCSN (Greg Franke, Tom Cole)

3:30 p.m. Ohio at Massachusetts | ESPN3 (Bob Picozzi, Rene Ingoglia)

3:30 p.m. Central Michigan at Northern Illinois | ESPN3 (Dan Gutowsky, Cory Chavous)

7 p.m. Toledo at Western Michigan | ESPN3 (Jim Barbar, Ben Leber)

Mountain West

2 p.m. Colorado State at Air Force | Altitude (Bill Doleman, Jay Leeuwenburg)

6 p.m. Boise State at New Mexico | Comcast Spotlight (Mark Johnson, Tom Scott, Jay Tust)

10 p.m. San Diego State at Fresno State | KUSI-TV (Ari Wolfe, J.J. Stokes)

Pac-12

4 p.m. Arizona State at California | FX (Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)

6 p.m. UCLA at Colorado | Pac-12 Networks (Ted Robinson, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)

10 p.m. (21) Oregon State at Arizona | Pac-12 Networks (Kevin Calabro, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece)

10:30 p.m. (2) Oregon vs. Washington State (Seattle) | ESPN2 (Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Shelley Smith)

SEC

12 p.m. Arkansas at Texas A&M | SEC Network (Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

3:30 p.m. Tennessee at (5) Georgia | CBS (Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

7 p.m.(6) South Carolina at Kentucky | ESPN2 (Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

7 p.m. Towson at (3) LSU | ESPNU (Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Allison Williams)

9:15 p.m. Ole Miss at (1) Alabama | ESPN (Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Jessica Mendoza)

Sun Belt

3:30 p.m. Troy at South Alabama | Comcast Sports Southeast (Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Barbara Jordan)

5 p.m. North Texas at Florida Atlantic | ESPN3 (Shawn Kenney, John Bunting)

7 p.m. Western Kentucky at Arkansas State | ESPN3 (Rich Hollenberg, Stan Lewter)

7 p.m. Florida International at Louisiana - Lafayette | ESPN3 (Jonathon Yardley, Forrest Conoly)

WAC

2 p.m. Nevada at Texas State | Longhorn Network (Dave Armstrong, Kelly Stouffer)

8 p.m. UTSA at New Mexico State | Altitude (Glen Cerny, Danny Knee)

8 p.m. UNLV at Utah State | ESPN3 (Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)

FBS Independents

12 p.m. Stony Brook at Army | CBS Sports Network (Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Linc Bradham)

3:30 p.m. San Jose State at Navy | CBS Sports Network (Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch)