Your Week 8 College Football Master ScheduleS

Schedule and broadcasters via and cross-referenced with. If you spot any errors, let us know below. Conferences reflect home teams. Ranked teams bold; rankings from the USA Today Coaches Poll. Times (EST).

ACC

12 p.m. Virginia Tech at (13) Clemson | ABC (Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannie Edwards)

12:30 p.m. Wake Forest at Virginia | ACC Network (Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood)

3 p.m. Boston College at Georgia Tech | RSN (Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)

3:30 p.m. North Carolina State at Maryland | ESPNU (Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)

7 p.m. North Carolina at Duke | ESPNU (Jones Angell, Rick Steinbacher, Lee Pace)

8 p.m. (10) Florida State at Miami (Fla.) | ABC (Brent Musburger3, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Big East

12 p.m. (17) Rutgers at Temple | Big East Network (Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcatera)

3:30 p.m. USF at (14) Louisville | ESPN (Tom Hart, John Congemi)

Big Ten

12 p.m. Purdue at Ohio State | ABC (Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson)

12 p.m. Minnesota at Wisconsin | ESPNU (Tom Hart, John Congemi)

3:30 p.m. Michigan State at (25) Michigan | BTN (Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, J. Leman2)

3:30 p.m. Nebraska at Northwestern | ABC (Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor)

8 p.m. Penn State at Iowa | BTN (Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Jon Jansen)

Big 12

12 p.m. Iowa State at Oklahoma State | FX (Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)

3:30 p.m. (20) Texas Tech at (21) TCU | ABC (Dave Lamont, Kelly Stouffer)

7 p.m. Kansas at (7) Oklahoma | FSN (Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)

7 p.m. (3) Kansas State at (15) West Virginia | Fox (Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)

8 p.m. Baylor at Texas | ABC (Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich)

Conference USA

3:30 p.m. Rice at Tulsa | Fox Sports Network (Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman)

7 p.m. Marshall at Southern Mississippi | CBS Sports Network (Dave Ryan, Steve Beuerlein, Evan Washburn)

7 p.m. East Carolina at UAB | Fox College Sports (Steve Physioc, Ben Leber, Lesley McCaslin)

8 p.m. UCF at Memphis | CSS (Matt Stewart, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau)

8 p.m. Tulane at UTEP | None

MAC

12 p.m. Northern Illinois at Akron | ESPN (Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)

12 p.m. Bowling Green at Massachusetts | UMass Sports Network (Josh Maurer, Matt Goldstein, Cody Chrusciel)

1 p.m. Army at Eastern Michigan | ESPN3 (Dan Gutowsky, Bob Chmiel)

3 p.m. Pitt at Buffalo | Big East Network (Bob Picozzi, Chris Doering)

3:30 p.m. Ball State at Central Michigan | ESPN3 (Jim Barbar, Jerrod Cherry)

3:30 p.m. Western Michigan at Kent State | www.mac-sports.com (Ty Linder, Rob Polinsky)

7 p.m. (18) Cincinnati at Toledo | ESPN3 (Mike Gleason, John Gregory)

Mountain West

3:30 p.m. UNLV at (22) Boise State | NBC Sports Network (Paul Burmeister, Rod Woodson, Anthony Herron)

7 p.m. New Mexico at Air Force | ROOT Sports (Tim Neverett, Sed Bonner, Jenny Cavnar)

10:30 p.m. Wyoming at Fresno State | TWC Sports Net (John Shrader, J.J. Stokes)

10:30 p.m. San Diego State at Nevada | CBS Sports Network (James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

Pac-12

3 p.m. (23) Stanford at California | FOX (Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)

6 p.m. Colorado at (9) USC | Pac 12 Network (Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)

9 p.m. Washington at Arizona | Pac 12 Network (Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece)

10:30 p.m. Utah at (11) Oregon State | ESPN2 (Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Shannon Spake)

SEC

12 p.m. (6) LSU at (19) Texas A&M | ESPN (Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown)

12 p.m. Auburn at Vanderbilt | SEC Network (Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano)

3:30 p.m. (8) South Carolina at (4) Florida | CBS (Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

7 p.m. (12) Georgia at Kentucky | FSN (Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

7 p.m. Middle Tennessee at (16) Mississippi State | ESPN2 (Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

7 p.m. (1) Alabama at Tennessee | ESPN (Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sun Belt

1 p.m. FIU at Troy | Sun Belt Network (Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Barbara Johnson)

3:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic at South Alabama | None

4 p.m. ULM at Western Kentucky | ESPN3 (Shawn Kenney, Stan Lawter)

WAC

2 p.m. San Jose State at UTSA | ESPN3 (Jonathan Yardley, Forrest Conoly)

3 p.m. New Mexico State at Utah State | KMYU (Mychal Clanton, Kevin White, Brooks Hansen)

7 p.m. Idaho at Louisiana Tech | ESPN3 (Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)

FBS Independents

3:30 p.m. Indiana at Navy | CBS Sports Network (Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Starwich Burch)

3:30 p.m. BYU at (5) Notre Dame | NBC (Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)