Your Week 9 College Football Master ScheduleS

Schedule and broadcasters via and cross-referenced with. If you spot any errors, let us know below. Conferences reflect home teams. Ranked teams bold; rankings from the USA Today Coaches Poll. Times (EST).

ACC

12:30 p.m. North Carolina State at North Carolina | ACC Network (Tim Brandt, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood)

1 p.m. Maryland at Boston College | ESPN3 (Shawn Kenney, John Bunting)

3 p.m. BYU at Georgia Tech | RSN (Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth)

3:30 p.m. Duke at (10) Florida State | ESPNU (Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins, Tom Luginbill)

Big East

12 p.m. Temple at Pitt | Big East Network (Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcatera)

3:30 p.m. Kent State at (15) Rutgers | Big East Network (Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia, Anthony Holeman)

7 p.m. Syracuse at USF | ESPN3 (Mike Gleason, John Gregory)

Big Ten

12 p.m. Indiana at Illinois | BTN (Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, Jon Jansen)

12 p.m. Iowa at Northwestern | ESPN2 (Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson)

3:30 p.m. Purdue at Minnesota | BTN (Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, J. Leman)

3:30 p.m. Michigan State at (25) Wisconsin | ABC/ESPN2 (Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

5:30 p.m. Ohio State at Penn State | ESPN (Sean McDonoughm, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich)

8 p.m. (20) Michigan at Nebraska | ESPN2 (Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza)

Big 12

12 p.m. (24) Texas at Kansas | FOX Sports Network (Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell)

3:30 p.m. (17) Texas Tech at (4) Kansas State | FOX (Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)

3:30 p.m. TCU at Oklahoma State | FSN (Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox)

7 p.m. Baylor at Iowa State | FSN (Mike Morgan, J.C. Pearson, Laura McKeeman)

8 p.m. (5) Notre Dame at (7) Oklahoma | ABC (Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit3, Heather Cox)

Conference USA

1 p.m. Southern Miss at Rice | CSS (Dave Raymond, ND Kalu, Leila Rahimi)

3 p.m. Memphis at SMU | Time Warner Sports (John Nelson, Pete Stein, Mark Stern)

3:30 p.m. Navy at East Carolina | FOX College Sports (Adam Alexander, Gary Reasons, Lesley McCaslin)

3:30 p.m. UAB at Tulane | TulaneGreenWave.com (Todd Graffagnini, Steve Barrios, Gus Kattengell)

4:30 p.m. UTEP at Houston | CSS (Tom Dore, Keith Moreland, Sara Eckert)

7 p.m. UCF at Marshall | CBS Sports Network (Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Evan Washburn)

MAC

12 p.m. Northern Illinois at Western Michigan | ESPN Regional (Michael Regni, Doug Graber)

3:30 p.m. Toledo at Buffalo | Time Warner Cable SportsNet (Ben Wagner, Marlon Kemer, Mike Scott)

3:30 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green | BCSN (Greg Franke, Tom Cole)

3:30 p.m. Akron at Central Michigan | CMU Sports Zone (Don Chiodo, Brock Gutierrez, Justin Hoff)

3:30 p.m. (23) Ohio at Miami (Ohio) | STO/ESPN3 (Matt Underwood, Frank Stams)

Mountain West

3:30 p.m. Fresno State at New Mexico | CSN California (Barry Tompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg)

3:30 p.m. (18) Boise State at Wyoming | CBS Sports Network (James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

7 p.m. Hawaii at Colorado State | Time Warner Cable SportsNet (Kanoa Leahey, Darnell Arceneaux, Lori Sant)

8 p.m. UNLV at San Diego State | Time Warner Cable SportsNet (Ari Wolfe, J.J. Stokes)

Pac-12

3 p.m. UCLA at Arizona State | FX (Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)

3 p.m. Colorado at (2) Oregon | Pack-12 Network (Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)

3:30 p.m. (8) USC at Arizona | ABC (Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Maria Taylor)

6:15 p.m. Washington State at (19) Stanford | Pac-12 Network (Rich Cellini, Coy Wire, Erin Coscarelli)

9:45 p.m. California at Utah | Pac-12 Network (Ron Pitts, Kelly Stouffer)

10:15 p.m. (9) Oregon State at Washington | Pac-12 Network (Ted Robinson, Gleen Parker, Ryan Nece)

SEC

12 p.m. Kentucky at Missouri | ESPNU (Tom Hart, John Congemi)

12 p.m. Tennessee at (16) South Carolina | ESPN (Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown)

12:30 p.m. Ole Miss at Arkansas (Little Rock) | SEC Network (Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano)

3:30 p.m. (3) Florida vs. (11) Georgia (Jacksonville, Fla.) | CBS (Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

7 p.m. (21) Texas A&M at Auburn | ESPN2 (Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb, Allison Williams)

7 p.m. Massachusetts at Vanderbilt | FOX Sports Net (Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

8:30 p.m. (12) Mississippi State at (1) Alabama | ESPN (Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

Sun Belt

3:30 p.m. North Texas at Middle Tennessee | ESPN3 (Chip Walters, Kelly Holcomb, Chris Burnette)

6 p.m. Troy at Florida Atlantic | None

6 p.m. Western Kentucky at FIU | ESPN3 (Drew Fellios, Warrick Dunn)

7 p.m. South Alabama at ULM | Warhawks All Access (Frank Hoffman, Bruce Hanks, Joey Trappey)

WAC

3 p.m. Utah State at UTSA | ESPN3 (Jonathan Yardley, Forrest Conoly)

5 p.m. Texas State at San Jose State | None

8 p.m. Louisiana Tech at New Mexico State | Aggie Vision (Jeff Matthews, Danny Knee)

FBS Independents

12 p.m. Ball State at Army | CBS Sports Network (Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Geoff Easterling)