In the end, after a season when three different guys appeared to have the lead at times, it wasn’t even close. Steph Curry, formally announced as NBA MVP this morning after the news leaked last night, was the man on more than three-quarters of ballots.

Here are the vote totals, via NBA.com:

Player / Team1st2nd3rd4th5thTOTAL
Stephen Curry, Golden State10026311,198
James Harden, Houston2587134936
LeBron James, Cleveland512623212552
Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City5334129352
Anthony Davis, New Orleans93553203
Chris Paul, L.A. Clippers101529124
LaMarcus Aldridge, Portland136
Marc Gasol, Memphis13
Blake Griffin, L.A. Clippers13
Tim Duncan, San Antonio11
Kawhi Leonard, San Antonio11
Klay Thompson, Golden State11

The full ballots can be found here, but there are two obvious anomalies. The first is James Harden being left off of one ballot altogether. According to the writer who cast that ballot, the Cleveland Plain Dealer’s Chris Haynes, that was an honest mistake. Haynes said he intended to list Harden third.

The second is Curry receiving a fifth-place vote, which is pretty unconscionable. Blame MSG Network’s Mike Crispino, who submitted a ballot listing, in order, Harden, Russell Westbrook, LeBron James, Marc Gasol, and Curry. It was Gasol’s only vote.