Vote 2020 graphic
Everything you need to know about and expect during
the most important election of our lifetimes
Sports News Without Fear, Favor or Compromise
Sports News Without Fear, Favor or Compromise

Your Week 4 College Football Master Schedule

Illustration for article titled Your Week 4 College Football Master Schedule

Schedule and broadcasters via and cross-referenced with. If you spot any errors, let us know below. Conferences reflect home teams. Ranked teams bold; rankings from the USA Today Coaches Poll. Times (EST).

Advertisement

ACC

12 p.m. Bowling Green at Virginia Tech | ESPNU (Tom Hart, John Congemi)

12:30 p.m. Army at Wake Forest | ACC Network (Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Mike Hogewood)

Advertisement

3 p.m. Miami (Fla.) at Georgia Tech | RSN (Paul Kennedy, Keith Jones, Steve Byrnes)

3:30 p.m. East Carolina at North Carolina | ESPNU (Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins)

6 p.m. Memphis at Duke | ESPN3 (Ryan Rose, Doug Chapman, Beth McDade)

6 p.m. The Citadel at N.C. State | ESPN3 (Mike Gleason, Paul McGuire, Sarah Stankavage)

8 p.m. (9) Clemson at (4) Florida State | ABC (Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox)

Big East

3:30 p.m. Gardner-Webb at Pittsburgh | ESPN3 (Shawn Kenney, John Gregory, Rontina McCann)

Advertisement

Big Ten

12 p.m. Central Michigan at Iowa | BTN (Kevin Kugler, Danan Hughes, Tom Helmer)

12 p.m. UAB at Ohio State | BTN (Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, Lisa Byington)

12 p.m. UTEP at (24) Wisconsin | ESPN2 (Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson)

Advertisement

3:30 p.m. Eastern Michigan at (20) Michigan State | BTN (Matt Devlin, Glen Mason, Rebecca Haarlow)

3:30 p.m. Idaho State at (22) Nebraska | BTN (Tom Werme, Kelly Stouffer, Damon Benning)

Advertisement

3:30 p.m. South Dakota at Northwestern | BTN (Wayne Larrivee, Jon Jansen, Evan Fitzgerald)

3:30 p.m. Temple at Penn State | ABC (Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards)

Advertisement

8 p.m. Louisiana Tech at Illinois | BTN (Chris Denari, J Leman2, Tony Banks)

8 p.m. Syracuse at Minnesota | BTN (Matt Shepard, Chris Martin, Jay Wilson)

Big 12

12 p.m. Virginia at (16) TCU | ESPN (Dave Pasch, Brian Griese2, Jenn Brown)

12 p.m. Maryland at (7) West Virginia | FX (Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker)

Advertisement

7:50 p.m. (13) Kansas State at (5) Oklahoma | FOX (Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria)

Conference USA

12 p.m. Ole Miss at Tulane | FSN (Ron Thulin, Shaun King, Desmond Purnell)

3:30 p.m. Marshall at Rice | CSS (Bernie Guenther, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau)

Advertisement

8 p.m. Fresno State at Tulsa | CBS Sports Network (James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner)

MAC

12 p.m. Massachusetts at Miami (Ohio) | ESPN3 (Michael Reghi, Doug Graber)

2 p.m. Connecticut at Western Michigan | ESPN3 (Dan Gutowsky, Bob Chmiel, Brooke Weisbrod)

Advertisement

2 p.m. Norfolk State at Ohio | ESPN3 (Keith Morehouse, Je'Rod Cherry)

3:30 p.m. Kansas at Northern Illinois | ESPN3 (Jim Barbar, John Bunting)

4:30 p.m. South Florida at Ball State | BIG EAST Network (Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante)

Advertisement

7 p.m. Coastal Carolina at Toledo | ESPN3 (Frank Giardina, Howard Griffith)

Mountain West

7 p.m. Utah State at Colorado State | KTVD-20 (Bill Doleman, Reggie Rivers, Natalie Vickers)

Advertisement

8 p.m. San Jose State at San Diego State KUSI (Ari Wolfe, J.J. Stokes, Jason Bott)

10 p.m. Air Force at UNLV | Altitude (Barry Tompkins, Jay Leeuwenburg)

10:30 p.m. Nevada at Hawaii | NBC Sports Network (Paul Burmeister, Rod Woodson, Anthony Herron)

Advertisement

Pac-12

3:30 p.m. Oregon State at (19) UCLA | ABC (Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman1, Quint Kessenich)

Advertisement

4 p.m. Colorado at Washington State | FX (Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis)

4 p.m. California at (12) USC | Pac-12 Networks (Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece)

Advertisement

10 p.m. Utah at Arizona State | Pac-12 Networks (Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth)

10:30 p.m. (21) Arizona at (3) Oregon | ESPN (Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Shelley Smith)

Advertisement

SEC

12 p.m. Kentucky at (14) Florida | SEC Network (Dave Neal, Andre Ware1, Cara Capuano)

Advertisement

3:30 p.m. Missouri at (8) South Carolina | CBS (Verne Lundquist3 Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson)

4 p.m. Florida Atlantic at (1) Alabama | CTSN PPV (Chris Stewart, Tyler Watts, Tom Roberts)

Advertisement

7 p.m. Rutgers at Arkansas | ESPNU (Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb2, Allison Williams)

7 p.m. (2) LSU at Auburn ESPN (Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe)

7 p.m. South Alabama at Mississippi State | PPV (Bart Gregory, Jackie Sherrill)

7 p.m. South Carolina State at Texas A&M | FSN (Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau)

Advertisement

7:30 p.m. Akron at Tennessee | CSS (Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen)

7:45 p.m. Vanderbilt at (6) Georgia | ESPN2 (Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Maria Taylor)

Advertisement

Sun Belt

7 p.m. Alcorn State at Arkansas State | ESPN3 (Brock Bowling, Forrest Conoly)

7 p.m. (18) Louisville at Florida International | ESPN3

7 p.m. Troy at North Texas | ESPN3 (Jonathon Yardley, Stan Lewter)

7 p.m. Southern Miss at Western Kentucky | ESPN3 (Dave Weekley, Cory Chavous)

WAC

2 p.m. Northwestern Oklahoma State at UTSA | None

6 p.m. Wyoming at Idaho | ESPN3 (Peter Young, John Fina)

7 p.m. Stephen F. Austin at Texas State | TXStateBobcats.com (Brent Freeman, Bill Culhane)

Advertisement

8 p.m. New Mexico at New Mexico State | ESPN3 (Trey Bender, Jay Taylor)

FBS Independents

3:30 p.m. VMI at Navy | CBS Sports Network (Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch)

Advertisement

7:30 p.m. (17) Michigan at (15) Notre Dame | NBC (Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan)

Share This Story

Get our newsletter